38 Clark St Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Clark St, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $775,224, approximately $419 per square foot. 38 Clark St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Viviano Stephen D
Bought by
Sdv Rt 2 and Viviano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,511
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdv Rt 2 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sdv Rt 2 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $705,100 | $332,100 | $373,000 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $664,300 | $320,700 | $343,600 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $609,700 | $289,700 | $320,000 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $535,400 | $263,400 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $6,658 | $498,700 | $250,800 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $6,932 | $530,800 | $250,800 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $425,500 | $217,600 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $408,400 | $217,600 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $366,500 | $198,100 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $5,075 | $357,400 | $189,000 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $331,000 | $166,100 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map