38 Cormack Ct Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $691,655 - $983,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,452
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cormack Ct, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $835,914, approximately $340 per square foot. 38 Cormack Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Perotto Todd
Bought by
Parotto Todd and Perotto Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,533
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parotto Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parotto Todd | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,479 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $16,698 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $14,621 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2021 | $14,621 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $17,817 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $17,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14,756 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2017 | $14,756 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2016 | $14,605 | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,440 | $520 | $4,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map