38 Cranford Rd Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $976,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cranford Rd, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $866,214, approximately $463 per square foot. 38 Cranford Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including H B Mattlin Middle School, Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Ekberg Bruce A and Ekberg Jodi
Bought by
Ekberg Shane and Poppe Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,821
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ekberg Shane | $440,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |