38 Cresta Dr Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $957,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,399
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cresta Dr, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $820,332, approximately $186 per square foot. 38 Cresta Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charles W. Morey Elementary School, and Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Patel Haresh
Bought by
Patel Haresh and Patel Poonam H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$598,715
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Patel Haresh and Patel Yashoda
Bought by
Patel Haresh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Rainha Henrique and Rainha Lusia A
Bought by
Patel Haresh and Patel Yashoda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Haresh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Haresh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Haresh | -- | -- | |
| Patel Haresh | $297,501 | -- | |
| Patel Haresh | $297,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Haresh | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Haresh | $161,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Haresh | $62,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Haresh | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,938 | $865,700 | $183,000 | $682,700 |
| 2024 | $10,051 | $843,900 | $171,100 | $672,800 |
| 2023 | $9,715 | $782,200 | $148,700 | $633,500 |
| 2022 | $9,132 | $719,600 | $135,200 | $584,400 |
| 2021 | $8,622 | $640,600 | $117,600 | $523,000 |
| 2020 | $8,397 | $628,500 | $119,900 | $508,600 |
| 2019 | $9,829 | $700,100 | $105,600 | $594,500 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $379,800 | $100,600 | $279,200 |
| 2017 | $5,128 | $343,700 | $91,500 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $310,600 | $85,300 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $306,800 | $83,500 | $223,300 |
| 2013 | $4,456 | $296,900 | $105,000 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map