L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Gagnon
Cooperative Real Estate Professionals
Estimated Value: $658,124 - $798,000
Pristine 3-Bed, 2.2 Bath Colonial offering serene tree top views of the Blackstone Valley Hills and beyond. The stamped concrete walkway to the front door entrance reveals the love and pride the owners have promoted and enjoyed throughout their stay in this home. Formal dining room has custom wainscot, chair rails, crown molding, hardwood flooring, and a second entrance to the kitchen. The open living room to the dining room wraps around to the completely remodeled kitchen with an eye catching black & white back splash to match the cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas-fired stove/range with a custom exhaust all open to the sliding doors enticing you to the back yard for outdoor fun were you can cook on the custom grill and burn wood in the beautifully designed fireplace for peace and quiet or entertaining with ease. The RV pad w/ 30 amp power offers additional parking along with the storage shed, live/chain/vinyl fencing, garden, hardwoods, ductless ac/heat, finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lisa Gagnon
Cooperative Real Estate Professionals Listed on: 07/19/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Lisa Gagnon
Cooperative Real Estate Professionals Listed on: 07/19/2021
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1995
Lot Details
1.01 Acres
Parking
2
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouawad Jennifer | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Finestone Scott | $345,000 | -- | |
| Finestone Scott | $345,000 | -- | |
| Bielecki Alicia | $349,000 | -- | |
| Bielecki Alicia | $349,000 | -- | |
| Grzyb Amy | $399,500 | -- | |
| Grzyb Amy | $399,500 | -- | |
| Parker Gregg | $365,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Parker Gregg | $365,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Kenneth | $221,400 | -- | |
| Lariviere Brian | $37,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mouawad Jennifer | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finestone Scott | $293,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.8% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2021 07/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | For Sale | $549,900 | +59.4% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2014 05/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2014 04/03/14 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $521,400 | $137,700 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $521,500 | $130,600 | $390,900 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $487,100 | $113,000 | $374,100 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $364,100 | $98,900 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $5,760 | $364,100 | $98,900 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $6,073 | $362,800 | $105,900 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $350,100 | $116,500 | $233,600 |
| 2018 | $5,862 | $341,400 | $116,500 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $332,400 | $111,700 | $220,700 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $314,000 | $85,500 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | $5,204 | $299,100 | $85,500 | $213,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Gagnon
Cooperative Real Estate Professionals
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gil Campos
Re/Max Real Estate Center
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72868080
APN: UXBR-000300-002571
Ask me questions while you tour the home.