38 Cutler St Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $361,991 - $478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Cutler St, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $421,748, approximately $205 per square foot. 38 Cutler St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Pelzar Kenneth G
Bought by
Wrinn Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Pelzar George H
Bought by
Pelzar Kenneth G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrinn Lisa J | -- | None Available | |
| Pelzar Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $192,150 | $97,972 | $94,178 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $192,150 | $97,972 | $94,178 |
| 2023 | $4,957 | $192,150 | $57,610 | $134,540 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $192,150 | $57,610 | $134,540 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $128,520 | $37,590 | $90,930 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $128,520 | $37,590 | $90,930 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $128,520 | $37,590 | $90,930 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $128,520 | $37,590 | $90,930 |
| 2017 | $3,708 | $128,520 | $37,590 | $90,930 |
| 2016 | $3,976 | $146,370 | $46,690 | $99,680 |
| 2015 | $3,925 | $146,370 | $46,690 | $99,680 |
| 2014 | $3,652 | $146,370 | $46,690 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map