T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Zinn
Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,286,969 - $1,488,000
Tucked away on a side st, this lovely SF has 3+ bd/2 ba, large backyd, driveway. 1st fl: foyer; LR; DR w/floor-to-ceiling shelves; renovated kitchen (2010) w/ss appliances, pantry, lots of cabinets; updated full bath. 2nd fl: 2-3 bds, study, full bath w/clawfoot tub. Top fl: bedroom + bonus room w/eaves storage. Unfin bsmt w/laundry, storage, new boiler/wtr heater (2011), roof (2004), blown-in insulation (2006). Nr great eateries, Sullivan T stop, Kendall Sq, MIT, Charlestown, Rts 93, 28,38.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 04/30/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1875
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenoel Florence | $510,000 | -- | |
| Lenoel Florence | $510,000 | -- | |
| Trinh Tan | $375,000 | -- | |
| Trinh Tan | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenoel Florence | $402,400 | |
| Closed | Trinh Tan | $402,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinh Tan | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trinh Tan | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $510,000 | +8.7% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,986 | $1,190,300 | $392,400 | $797,900 |
| 2024 | $12,051 | $1,145,500 | $392,400 | $753,100 |
| 2023 | $11,136 | $1,077,000 | $392,400 | $684,600 |
| 2022 | $10,292 | $1,011,000 | $373,600 | $637,400 |
| 2021 | $9,746 | $956,400 | $368,600 | $587,800 |
| 2020 | $9,102 | $902,100 | $354,400 | $547,700 |
| 2019 | $8,956 | $832,300 | $294,000 | $538,300 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $712,000 | $235,100 | $476,900 |
| 2017 | $7,465 | $639,700 | $221,800 | $417,900 |
| 2016 | $6,626 | $528,800 | $155,800 | $373,000 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $516,100 | $154,900 | $361,200 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Todd Zinn
Thalia Tringo & Associates Real Estate, Inc.
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robin Repucci
Compass
(617) 388-3312
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71517122
APN: SOME-000091-B000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.