38 Dande St Bridgeport, CT 06604
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,249 - $431,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dande St, Bridgeport, CT 06604 and is currently estimated at $393,562, approximately $326 per square foot. 38 Dande St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Lucien Investors Llc
Bought by
Ramos Benito
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,369
Outstanding Balance
$146,553
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$247,009
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Benito | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ramos Benito | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Benito | $231,369 | |
| Closed | Ramos Benito | $231,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $138,000 | $70,900 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $138,000 | $70,900 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $138,000 | $70,900 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $5,996 | $138,000 | $70,900 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $5,996 | $138,000 | $70,900 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $99,030 | $42,970 | $56,060 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $99,030 | $42,970 | $56,060 |
| 2018 | $5,384 | $99,030 | $42,970 | $56,060 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $99,030 | $42,970 | $56,060 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $99,030 | $42,970 | $56,060 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $122,900 | $47,660 | $75,240 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $122,900 | $47,660 | $75,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map