38 Danielle Dr Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $892,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Danielle Dr, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $829,484, approximately $341 per square foot. 38 Danielle Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Wilfong Gerald L and Trinh Huong
Bought by
Gerald L Wilfong Lt and Wilfong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Reloaction
Bought by
Wilfong Gerald L and Trinh Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Dev Co
Bought by
Tallo Kenneth and Tallo Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,100
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald L Wilfong Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gerald L Wilfong Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gerald L Wilfong Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wilfong Gerald L | $475,000 | -- | |
| Wilfong Gerald L | $475,000 | -- | |
| Wilfong Gerald L | $475,000 | -- | |
| Reloaction | -- | -- | |
| Reloaction | -- | -- | |
| Tallo Kenneth | $317,732 | -- | |
| Tallo Kenneth | $317,732 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tallo Kenneth | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilfong Gerald L | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallo Kenneth | $245,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tallo Kenneth | $254,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,041 | $720,300 | $176,900 | $543,400 |
| 2024 | $9,974 | $697,000 | $177,400 | $519,600 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $580,900 | $177,400 | $403,500 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $502,200 | $152,300 | $349,900 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $487,700 | $138,400 | $349,300 |
| 2020 | $7,994 | $484,500 | $138,400 | $346,100 |
| 2019 | $7,669 | $460,300 | $134,500 | $325,800 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $434,900 | $133,400 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $425,100 | $123,600 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $7,060 | $421,500 | $127,100 | $294,400 |
| 2015 | $6,999 | $424,200 | $127,100 | $297,100 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $418,000 | $135,400 | $282,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map