38 Davis Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Davis Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,151,003, approximately $377 per square foot. 38 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Chan Jon and Fan-Chan Shirley M
Bought by
Chan Fan-Chan Ft and Chan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Fan-Chan Shirley M
Bought by
Chan Jon and Fan-Chan Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,800
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1999
Sold by
Peebles Robert L and Peebles Patricia W
Bought by
Chan Jon and Fan-Chan Man Suit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Fan-Chan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chan Fan-Chan Ft | -- | -- | |
| Chan Jon | -- | -- | |
| Chan Jon | -- | -- | |
| Chan Jon | -- | -- | |
| Chan Jon | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan Jon | $414,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,514 | $956,300 | $455,200 | $501,100 |
| 2024 | $10,706 | $901,200 | $433,500 | $467,700 |
| 2023 | $9,769 | $782,800 | $409,000 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $10,402 | $766,000 | $437,300 | $328,700 |
| 2021 | $9,545 | $705,500 | $428,700 | $276,800 |
| 2020 | $9,097 | $690,200 | $428,700 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $8,360 | $645,100 | $428,700 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $7,649 | $556,700 | $375,400 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $9,898 | $668,300 | $478,200 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $9,365 | $612,910 | $434,700 | $178,210 |
| 2015 | $8,961 | $612,910 | $434,700 | $178,210 |
| 2014 | $9,113 | $580,100 | $412,000 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map