38 Decatur St Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Decatur St, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $265,333, approximately $108 per square foot. 38 Decatur St is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Zehmer Judith Wrenn and Zehmer Richard T
Bought by
Wrenn Gerald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,770
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,563
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrenn Gerald W | $72,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrenn Gerald W | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $148,400 | $6,000 | $142,400 |
| 2024 | $534 | $148,400 | $6,000 | $142,400 |
| 2023 | $531 | $132,800 | $6,000 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $531 | $132,800 | $6,000 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $494 | $117,700 | $6,000 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $494 | $117,700 | $6,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $438 | $104,200 | $6,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $438 | $104,200 | $6,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $462 | $110,000 | $6,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $462 | $110,000 | $6,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,300 | $6,000 | $103,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,300 | $6,000 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map