38 Delaware Ave Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,342,831
Studio
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Delaware Ave, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,220,916, approximately $481 per square foot. 38 Delaware Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Dunn James W and Kobialka Jennifer Michelle
Bought by
Kobialka Jennifer Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Oci Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Masone Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Reich Perry Ref
Bought by
Oci Mortgage Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kobialka Jennifer Michelle | -- | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Masone Mark | $112,500 | -- | |
| Masone Mark | $112,500 | -- | |
| Oci Mortgage Corp | $147,890 | -- | |
| Oci Mortgage Corp | $147,890 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,521 | $939 | $323 | $616 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $939 | $323 | $616 |
| 2023 | $14,265 | $939 | $323 | $616 |