38 Dewey St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $878,000 - $925,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,723
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dewey St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $893,110, approximately $327 per square foot. 38 Dewey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1991
Sold by
Sparks Mary H
Bought by
Souza Kevin G and Joseph Ciampa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Kevin G | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Kevin G | $50,000 | |
| Open | Souza Kevin G | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Souza Kevin G | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $723,300 | $318,400 | $404,900 |
| 2024 | $7,404 | $695,200 | $300,200 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $7,195 | $639,000 | $263,800 | $375,200 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $618,100 | $242,000 | $376,100 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $586,200 | $210,100 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $565,200 | $200,100 | $365,100 |
| 2019 | $6,437 | $528,500 | $181,900 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $5,906 | $510,000 | $176,500 | $333,500 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $463,800 | $164,600 | $299,200 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $423,100 | $164,300 | $258,800 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $403,000 | $156,500 | $246,500 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $401,000 | $156,500 | $244,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map