38 Doe Dr Little Mountain, SC 29075
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,115
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Doe Dr, Little Mountain, SC 29075 and is currently estimated at $418,442, approximately $197 per square foot. 38 Doe Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Hipp Lynne
Bought by
Hipp Lynne and Hipp Matthew P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Hipp Thomas C
Bought by
Hipp Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Hipp Lynne and Estate Of Thomas C Hipp
Bought by
Hipp Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hipp Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hipp Lynne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hipp Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,997 | $248,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $8,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $215,600 | $84,900 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map