38 Dolphin Ln E Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,128,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dolphin Ln E, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $975,979, approximately $432 per square foot. 38 Dolphin Ln E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Daleo Joann
Bought by
Hunt Joseph Medina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,100
Outstanding Balance
$294,149
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$681,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Derosa John and Derosa Luciel
Bought by
Trovato Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Derosa John
Bought by
Derosa John and Derosa Luciel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Joseph Medina | $419,000 | None Available | |
| Trovato Frances | $215,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Derosa John | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Joseph Medina | $377,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,494 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2023 | $19,494 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2022 | $21,979 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2021 | $21,979 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2020 | $18,065 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2019 | $18,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2017 | $17,382 | $5,610 | $700 | $4,910 |
| 2016 | $16,041 | $5,120 | $700 | $4,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,120 | $700 | $4,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,120 | $700 | $4,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map