38 E 43rd St Covington, KY 41015
Latonia-Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,495 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E 43rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $182,374, approximately $182 per square foot. 38 E 43rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Hammons John K
Bought by
Casey Alan B and Casey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Alan B | $67,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casey Alan B | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $137,400 | $10,000 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $137,400 | $10,000 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $137,400 | $10,000 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $137,400 | $10,000 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $90,000 | $10,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map