38 E 4th St Unit 1 Clifton, NJ 07011
Hazel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $947,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E 4th St Unit 1, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $795,777, approximately $352 per square foot. 38 E 4th St Unit 1 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School and Passaic Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Pyziak John and Pyziak Urszula
Bought by
Ramales Domingo and Hernandez Francisca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramales Domingo | $390,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,700 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $11,420 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $11,254 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $10,791 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $10,827 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $10,750 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $10,689 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $10,572 | $197,100 | $93,300 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $10,183 | $193,600 | $93,300 | $100,300 |
| 2015 | $10,085 | $193,600 | $93,300 | $100,300 |
| 2014 | $9,877 | $193,600 | $93,300 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map