38 E Ash St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,081 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Ash St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $475,270, approximately $268 per square foot. 38 E Ash St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wm Hammerschmidt Elementary School, Glenn Westlake Middle School, and Glenbard East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,214 | $134,591 | $29,933 | $104,658 |
| 2023 | $8,722 | $124,460 | $27,680 | $96,780 |
| 2022 | $8,669 | $119,640 | $26,610 | $93,030 |
| 2021 | $8,390 | $116,670 | $25,950 | $90,720 |
| 2020 | $8,604 | $114,110 | $25,380 | $88,730 |
| 2019 | $8,176 | $108,490 | $24,130 | $84,360 |
| 2018 | $9,683 | $122,660 | $41,190 | $81,470 |
| 2017 | $9,417 | $116,880 | $39,250 | $77,630 |
| 2016 | $9,170 | $110,110 | $36,980 | $73,130 |
| 2015 | $8,676 | $102,580 | $34,450 | $68,130 |
| 2014 | $7,532 | $87,400 | $42,380 | $45,020 |
| 2013 | $7,416 | $88,630 | $42,980 | $45,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map