NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
2 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
4,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2025

Last sale price $88,150 $58 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • 3-minute walk to Polonia Park

About This Home

As of November 2025

This 5-bed, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 sq ft of living space with a practical layout and full basement. A detached garage with alley access provides convenient parking. The kitchen and living areas offer plenty of room for daily living or entertaining. Outdoors, enjoy a manageable lot with space for gardening or relaxation. Located near schools, shopping, and parks, this property blends comfort with convenience, making it a great option for your next home in Toledo

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Tresize

LPG Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-601-8737 License #2018003740 Listed on: 08/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Austin Cleghorn

LPG Realty License #2023005332

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 4,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-25434

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

4,600 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1056
  • Lot Size: 4,600
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 419-601-8737
  • RoomKey: 20250912041636537252000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912041636934220000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 1510.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Detached Garage, Driveway, Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4600.0
  • Parcel #: 02-25434

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rosa Parks
  • HighSchool: Scott

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Sold $88,150 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $88,150 +3.7% $58 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $85,000 -10.4% $56 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $94,900 -13.7% $63 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $110,000 +214.3% $73 / Sq Ft
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Sold $35,000 -28.6% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2025 02/14/25 For Sale $49,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15 $18,305 $1,995 $16,310
2024 $337 $18,305 $1,995 $16,310
2023 $445 $12,565 $1,540 $11,025
2022 $436 $12,565 $1,540 $11,025
2021 $415 $12,565 $1,540 $11,025
2020 $464 $12,040 $1,470 $10,570
2019 $450 $12,040 $1,470 $10,570
2018 $443 $12,040 $1,470 $10,570
2017 $533 $11,760 $1,435 $10,325
2016 $516 $33,600 $4,100 $29,500
2015 $488 $33,600 $4,100 $29,500
2014 $367 $11,770 $1,440 $10,330
2013 $333 $11,770 $1,440 $10,330

MLS Number: 6134728

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 02-25434

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.