38 E Main St Unit 32-38 Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $411,182 - $446,000
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Main St Unit 32-38, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $427,546, approximately $386 per square foot. 38 E Main St Unit 32-38 is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelczer Eva | $337,500 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Judith Anne | $228,000 | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Nunn Greg | $225,000 | All Pro Title Group Llc | |
| Symmons Barbara H | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Barley Charles S | $119,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelczer Eva | $331,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Judith Anne | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunn Greg | $202,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,530 | $325,900 | $122,300 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $302,900 | $112,200 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $8,172 | $281,800 | $104,600 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $216,200 | $94,400 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $6,264 | $208,100 | $90,800 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $203,500 | $89,000 | $114,500 |
| 2019 | $6,264 | $201,400 | $87,800 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $210,800 | $92,400 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $6,385 | $206,900 | $92,400 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $6,415 | $204,300 | $91,500 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $6,151 | $201,400 | $91,500 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $197,500 | $90,500 | $107,000 |
Map
- 22 Broad St
- 312 George Wilson Blvd
- 37 Broad St
- 92 Park Ave
- 58 N Main St
- 12 Corcoran St
- 30 Capner St
- 6 William Martin Way Unit II6
- 25 Park Ave
- 44 Maple Ave
- 18 Kentworth Ct
- 24 Kentworth Ct
- 13 William St
- 123 Thatchers Hill Rd
- 175 Main St
- 29 Royal Rd
- 4 Ashton Ct
- 237A S Main St Unit A
- 237A S Main St
- 237B S Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.