Estimated Value: $149,433 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 E Star Hill, Rush, KY 41168 and is currently estimated at $229,144, approximately $188 per square foot. 38 E Star Hill is a home with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $98 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $98 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $57,000 | $27,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $5,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $282 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map