NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Ebb Tide Cir Newport Beach, CA 92663

Estimated Value: $1,649,000 - $2,042,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2024

Last sale price $1,650,000 $885 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,875 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom detached condo in Newport Beach.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelby Wu

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: shelbywu.realtor@gmail.com License #01848082 Listed on: 09/21/2024

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Liu

ReMax Elite Realty License #01022715

ReMax Elite Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • Vinyl Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Panoramic
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,864 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93983251
  • $961 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Ebb Tide Nb Homeowners Assn Association, Phone Number (949) 367-9430
  • Crummack Huseby Property Management , Inc HOA

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93983251
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1864.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room Balcony, Open Floorplan, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 885.19
  • Room Type: Great Room, Laundry, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Custom Covering, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Roller Shields, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Main Floor Full Bath, Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: 6 Burner Stove, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Hot Water Circulator, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Closet, Inside, Upper Level, Stackable, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 160.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ebb Tide NB Homeowners Assn
  • Phone: 9493679430
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Urban
  • Association Management: Crummack Huseby Property Management , Inc

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newport Heights
  • High School: Newport Harbor
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ensign
  • Elementary School #2: NEWHEI
  • High School2: NEWHAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 81
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 636.03
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 17772A
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 961.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2024
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
List Price
$1,699,000
Sold Price
$1,650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-2.88%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$1,807,491

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,491
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold Price
$6,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
M Journey Trust $1,650,000 Fidelity National Title
M Journey Trust $1,650,000 Fidelity National Title
Truong Linh My $1,105,500 Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt
Phan Sang N $1,069,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $1,650,000 0.0% $885 / Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2024 10/08/24 Price Changed $1,650,000 -2.9% $885 / Sq Ft
09/21/2024 09/21/24 For Sale $1,699,000 0.0% $911 / Sq Ft
06/15/2023 06/15/23 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Off Market $6,000 -- --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 Rented $6,000 0.0% --
02/13/2022 02/13/22 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
02/08/2022 02/08/22 Off Market $6,000 -- --
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Rent $6,000 0.0% --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Off Market $6,000 -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Rent $6,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,905 $1,650,000 $1,119,964 $530,036
2024 $12,905 $1,149,809 $701,965 $447,844
2023 $12,779 $1,127,264 $688,201 $439,063
2022 $12,367 $1,105,161 $674,707 $430,454
2021 $11,596 $1,069,078 $870,559 $198,519
2020 $6,790 $612,211 $288,229 $323,982

MLS Number: OC24196523

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 939-832-51

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.