38 Emery Cir Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $352,941 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Emery Cir, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $398,485, approximately $395 per square foot. 38 Emery Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Slefinger Judith L
Bought by
Hoekstra Lauren N and Hoekstra Jesse T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,061
Outstanding Balance
$126,289
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$272,196
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Lauren N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoekstra Lauren N | $173,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $274,000 | $100,400 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $3,011 | $274,000 | $100,400 | $173,600 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $274,000 | $100,400 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $276,200 | $100,400 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $172,109 | $62,000 | $110,109 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $172,109 | $62,000 | $110,109 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $1,941 | $155,300 | $62,000 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map