38 Fairview Dr Charleston, WV 25312
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Fairview Dr, Charleston, WV 25312 and is currently estimated at $143,603, approximately $168 per square foot. 38 Fairview Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, South Charleston Middle School, and South Charleston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $23,700 | $4,200 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $597 | $24,060 | $4,200 | $19,860 |
| 2023 | $574 | $22,800 | $4,200 | $18,600 |
| 2022 | $552 | $21,900 | $4,200 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $506 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $506 | $20,100 | $4,200 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $630 | $25,020 | $4,200 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $560 | $25,020 | $4,200 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $571 | $25,440 | $4,200 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $572 | $25,440 | $4,200 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $582 | $25,920 | $4,200 | $21,720 |
| 2014 | $575 | $26,040 | $4,200 | $21,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map