38 Flint St Salem, MA 01970
Downtown Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Flint St, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $545,499, approximately $545 per square foot. 38 Flint St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Laboratory, Saltonstall School, and Carlton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Mackay Gladys C Est
Bought by
Rosenzweig Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenzweig Sheri L | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenzweig Sheri L | $102,800 | |
| Closed | Rosenzweig Sheri L | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Rosenzweig Sheri L | $18,625 | |
| Closed | Rosenzweig Sheri L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $410,200 | $148,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $4,767 | $410,200 | $148,000 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $354,000 | $130,600 | $223,400 |
| 2022 | $4,122 | $311,100 | $121,900 | $189,200 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $288,900 | $113,800 | $175,100 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $278,300 | $117,800 | $160,500 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $256,100 | $107,400 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $235,700 | $92,900 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $213,600 | $74,300 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $213,600 | $74,300 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $188,000 | $63,900 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map