38 Florida St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $896,076 - $1,437,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Florida St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $1,166,538, approximately $576 per square foot. 38 Florida St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Hartnett Maurice and Hartnett Joan
Bought by
Mojo 38 Florida Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Furia Joseph
Bought by
Hartnett Maurice and Hartnett Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Weinreich John F and Weinreich Mari Alyce
Bought by
Joseph M Furia Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Lloyd Monica
Bought by
Furia Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Yeoh Jim and Yeoh Patricia
Bought by
Yeoh Jin and Yeoh Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojo 38 Florida Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hartnett Maurice | $1,200,000 | Security Ttl Guarantee Corp | |