38 Forest Rd Salisbury, MA 01952
Estimated Value: $692,497 - $763,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Forest Rd, Salisbury, MA 01952 and is currently estimated at $722,374, approximately $339 per square foot. 38 Forest Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Triton Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Mclellan Rt and Mclellan
Bought by
Christine Mclellan Ret and Mclellan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Mclellan Christine E and Mclellan Mark B
Bought by
Mclellan Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Mclellan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Christine Mclellan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Christine Mclellan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mclellan Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mclellan Rt | -- | -- | |
| Mclellan Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $593,700 | $194,400 | $399,300 |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $572,100 | $194,400 | $377,700 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $532,900 | $194,400 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $504,700 | $179,200 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $5,356 | $475,700 | $179,200 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $440,200 | $179,200 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $415,800 | $173,400 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $400,500 | $173,400 | $227,100 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $357,800 | $151,600 | $206,200 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $343,300 | $145,000 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $340,400 | $145,000 | $195,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map