38 Front St Unit 3 Worcester, MA 01608
Downtown Worcester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,647
Studio
--
Bath
3,054
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Front St Unit 3, Worcester, MA 01608 and is currently estimated at $283,647, approximately $92 per square foot. 38 Front St Unit 3 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including City View, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Abb Rt
Bought by
Nia Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Sold by
Front St Rlty Assoc and Hovsepian Ramon H
Bought by
A B B Rt and Bball Charles P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nia Realty Llc | $140,000 | -- | |
| A B B Rt | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | A B B Rt | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | A B B Rt | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|