D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate
Estimated Value: $669,388 - $711,000
Welcome to this well maintained home tucked away on a quaint corner lot. Many updates in this home beginning with the beautiful front addition in 2017. Chef's dream with an upgraded kitchen including double wall oven, granite countertops, island and even a separate office area. Huge family room with cathedral ceilings, fireplace and french doors that lead out to a fenced in backyard and INGROUND Pool !! Hardwood floors throughout the first floor and wood like laminate flooring in the basement. No expense was spared !
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate License #455013026 Listed on: 07/30/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Tessicini Duggan
McNulty REALTORS®
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awad Mina M | $469,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Lawrence J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Johnson William | $212,000 | -- | |
| Rice A Timothy F | $207,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Awad Mina M | $445,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice A Timothy F | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lawrence J | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice A Timothy F | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice A Timothy F | $205,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice A Timothy F | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $469,900 | +4.4% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $332 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,142 | $618,200 | $240,100 | $378,100 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $520,100 | $240,100 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $6,887 | $488,800 | $240,100 | $248,700 |
| 2022 | $6,651 | $438,400 | $222,200 | $216,200 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $383,300 | $194,600 | $188,700 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $358,000 | $185,300 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $5,102 | $335,200 | $154,300 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $308,400 | $147,100 | $161,300 |
| 2017 | $4,692 | $312,400 | $142,900 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $4,691 | $304,400 | $136,100 | $168,300 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $279,300 | $136,100 | $143,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Burke
Success! Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna Tessicini Duggan
McNulty REALTORS®
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72700740
APN: MANS-000034-000000-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.