38 Greenhead Ln Altheimer, AR 72004
Estimated Value: $118,446 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Greenhead Ln, Altheimer, AR 72004 and is currently estimated at $142,149, approximately $94 per square foot. 38 Greenhead Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dewitt Elementary School, Dewitt Middle School, and Dewitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Frontier Properties Inc
Bought by
John Allison and Hunting Club Robinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Allison | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $24,732 | $3,360 | $21,372 |
| 2024 | $846 | $24,732 | $3,360 | $21,372 |
| 2023 | $776 | $24,732 | $3,360 | $21,372 |
| 2022 | $705 | $15,260 | $3,360 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $692 | $15,260 | $3,360 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $165 | $4,620 | $3,360 | $1,260 |
| 2018 | $151 | $4,620 | $3,360 | $1,260 |
| 2017 | $137 | $2,920 | $1,600 | $1,320 |
| 2016 | $137 | $2,920 | $1,600 | $1,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,920 | $1,600 | $1,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,920 | $1,600 | $1,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,920 | $1,600 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map