38 Greenridge Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $686,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Greenridge Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $628,804, approximately $419 per square foot. 38 Greenridge Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Fernandes Maria and Fernandes Alberte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Awad George
Bought by
Porpora Philip and Porpora Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Maria | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Maria | $160,000 | -- | |
| Porpora Philip | $207,000 | -- | |
| Porpora Philip | $207,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porpora Philip | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porpora Philip | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,034 | $346,830 | $88,880 | $257,950 |
| 2024 | $9,677 | $346,830 | $88,880 | $257,950 |
| 2023 | $9,316 | $346,830 | $88,880 | $257,950 |
| 2022 | $8,976 | $346,830 | $88,880 | $257,950 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $282,920 | $98,760 | $184,160 |
| 2020 | $8,389 | $282,920 | $98,760 | $184,160 |
| 2019 | $12,075 | $282,920 | $98,760 | $184,160 |
| 2018 | $36,296 | $282,920 | $98,760 | $184,160 |
| 2017 | $7,721 | $282,920 | $98,760 | $184,160 |
| 2016 | $7,600 | $287,890 | $107,520 | $180,370 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $287,890 | $107,520 | $180,370 |
| 2014 | $7,399 | $287,890 | $107,520 | $180,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map