38 Greenview Way Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,406,266 - $2,170,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,252
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Greenview Way, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,749,317, approximately $776 per square foot. 38 Greenview Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1990
Sold by
Tsui Man-Kong and Tsui Ip,Susan F
Bought by
Vanatta Mark O and Vanatta Carmen Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanatta Mark O | $295,000 | -- | |
| Vanatta Mark O | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,927 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2024 | $24,759 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2022 | $24,085 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2021 | $23,667 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2020 | $23,286 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2019 | $23,044 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2018 | $22,664 | $732,500 | $352,000 | $380,500 |
| 2017 | $22,217 | $595,000 | $326,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $21,622 | $595,000 | $326,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $20,980 | $595,000 | $326,000 | $269,000 |
| 2014 | $20,278 | $595,000 | $326,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map