38 Gresham St Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Gresham St, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $429,159, approximately $425 per square foot. 38 Gresham St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including J.F. Kennedy School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $197,810 | $90,380 | $107,430 |
| 2024 | $5,764 | $197,810 | $90,380 | $107,430 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $197,810 | $90,380 | $107,430 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $197,810 | $90,380 | $107,430 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $154,320 | $54,230 | $100,090 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $154,320 | $54,230 | $100,090 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $154,320 | $54,230 | $100,090 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $154,320 | $54,230 | $100,090 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $154,320 | $54,230 | $100,090 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $161,370 | $54,230 | $107,140 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $161,370 | $54,230 | $107,140 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $161,370 | $54,230 | $107,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map