Seller's Agent in 2026
Edward Burke
Shine Realty Group
(631) 235-6399
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $781,541
Beautiful Smithtown Home with Excellent Potential.
Built in 2004, this charming 3 bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home in a quiet Smithtown neighborhood offers comfort and opportunity. Located in a highly desirable school district, the property features hardwood floors throughout, a fireplace, and a spacious two-car garage. The master bedroom boasts a private balcony, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard—great for pets or entertaining. With solid bones and modern features, this home is ready for your personal touch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shine Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 631-627-8828 License #40BU0907093 Listed on: 05/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Russell | $615,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Piraino Bartolomeo Caterina | $447,000 | Edmond Farrell | |
| Atlantic Shores Builders & Developers In | $110,000 | Custom Title Services Inc | |
| Atlantic Shores Builders & Developers In | $110,000 | Custom Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Russell | $492,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $615,000 | -5.4% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -5.2% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $685,900 | -3.4% | $381 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $709,900 | -4.1% | $394 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $411 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,914 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2024 | $15,914 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2023 | $15,914 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2022 | $14,073 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2021 | $14,073 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2020 | $14,928 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2019 | $14,928 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $14,336 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $14,158 | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,500 | $280 | $6,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edward Burke
Shine Realty Group
(631) 235-6399
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sheryl Osborne
Exit Realty Edge
(631) 872-4371
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 858552
APN: 0800-106-00-01-00-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.