38 Hamlin Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $360,497
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hamlin Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $311,874, approximately $324 per square foot. 38 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Colucci Robert
Bought by
Colucci Robert and Colucci Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Colucci Robert
Bought by
Central Maine Power Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Hodge James B and Hodge Susan M
Bought by
Colluci Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colucci Robert | -- | -- | |
| Colucci Robert | -- | -- | |
| Central Maine Power Co | -- | -- | |
| Central Maine Power Co | -- | -- | |
| Colluci Robert | -- | -- | |
| Colluci Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colluci Robert | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $318,900 | $75,400 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $318,900 | $75,400 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $153,000 | $22,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $151,300 | $21,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $151,800 | $21,500 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $151,800 | $21,500 | $130,300 |
| 2011 | $1,495 | $151,800 | $21,500 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map