38 Hammersmith Dr Saugus, MA 01906
Oakland Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,104,775 - $1,274,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hammersmith Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $1,194,444, approximately $342 per square foot. 38 Hammersmith Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Melrose Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Zermani Paul J and Zermani Pamelyn M
Bought by
Ppz T T and Ppz Zermani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Sold by
Hv Rt
Bought by
Zermani Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ppz T T | -- | None Available | |
| Ppz T T | -- | None Available | |
| Zermani Ft | $88,000 | -- | |
| Zermani Ft | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zermani Ft | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,646 | $903,200 | $342,900 | $560,300 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $883,300 | $331,600 | $551,700 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $788,600 | $267,900 | $520,700 |
| 2022 | $8,468 | $705,100 | $236,900 | $468,200 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $690,100 | $221,900 | $468,200 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $682,100 | $221,900 | $460,200 |
| 2019 | $8,008 | $657,500 | $221,900 | $435,600 |
| 2018 | $7,533 | $650,500 | $221,900 | $428,600 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $627,200 | $221,900 | $405,300 |
| 2016 | $7,502 | $614,900 | $221,600 | $393,300 |
| 2015 | $7,040 | $585,700 | $211,100 | $374,600 |
| 2014 | $6,792 | $585,000 | $211,100 | $373,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map