38 Harreton Rd Allendale, NJ 07401
Estimated Value: $954,000 - $1,060,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Harreton Rd, Allendale, NJ 07401 and is currently estimated at $1,004,425, approximately $491 per square foot. 38 Harreton Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Brookside Elementary School, and Northern Highlands Reg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Katz Lisa
Bought by
Kellar Gregory J and Kellar Allison A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Salvador and Sanchez Laura
Bought by
Katz Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Salvador and Sanchez Laura
Bought by
Golder Michael and Golder Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellar Gregory J | $675,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Katz Lisa | $575,000 | -- | |
| Golder Michael | $617,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellar Gregory J | $438,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Lisa | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golder Michael | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,360 | $787,600 | $453,800 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $15,644 | $728,300 | $436,300 | $292,000 |
| 2023 | $15,147 | $711,400 | $426,300 | $285,100 |
| 2022 | $15,147 | $665,200 | $393,800 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $15,111 | $643,300 | $378,800 | $264,500 |
| 2020 | $14,736 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $14,345 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2018 | $14,028 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2017 | $13,973 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $13,991 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $13,710 | $610,700 | $371,300 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $14,179 | $588,500 | $371,300 | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map