38 Heron Dr Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,675
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Heron Dr, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $209,919, approximately $186 per square foot. 38 Heron Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Hill Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hale Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,935
Outstanding Balance
$107,874
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Hill Jeffrey J and Hill Linda R
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey J and Hill Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Hill Melissa A
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Crossman Communities Ohi
Bought by
Hill Jeffrey J and Hill Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Tara | $114,000 | -- | |
| Hill Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Hill Jeffrey J | -- | First American Els | |
| Hill Jeffrey J | -- | First American Els | |
| Hill Jeffrey J | $121,708 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Tara | $111,935 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jeffrey J | $118,250 | |
| Closed | Hill Jeffrey J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $39,900 | $14,910 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $39,900 | $14,910 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $39,900 | $14,910 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $46,060 | $10,290 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,475 | $46,060 | $10,290 | $35,770 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $46,060 | $10,290 | $35,770 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $40,780 | $10,500 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map