38 Highview Terrace Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $601,120 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,741
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Highview Terrace, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $648,030, approximately $372 per square foot. 38 Highview Terrace is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Jtta Properties Llc
Bought by
Bakelaar Craig S and Bakelaar Annamarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,345
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Kling Audrey and Kling Charles
Bought by
Jtta Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakelaar Craig S | $450,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Jtta Properties Llc | $205,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakelaar Craig S | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jtta Properties Llc | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,846 | $347,800 | $153,800 | $194,000 |
| 2024 | $9,599 | $347,800 | $153,800 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map