38 Hill Rd Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $970,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Hill Rd, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $736,492, approximately $316 per square foot. 38 Hill Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Medeiros Edward and Tavares-Medeiros Katie F
Bought by
Tavares-Medeiros Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Medeiros Edward
Bought by
Tavares-Medeiros Katiw and Medeiros Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Fortner Emily
Bought by
Medeiros Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Kingsbury Edna
Bought by
Devine Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavares-Medeiros Katie | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Tavares-Medeiros Katiw | $380,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Edward | $240,000 | -- | |
| Medeiros Edward G | $240,000 | -- | |
| Devine Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kingsbury Edna | -- | -- | |
| Devine Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kingsbury Edna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tavares-Medeiros Katie | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares-Medeiros Katiw | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medeiros Edward G | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,032 | $569,400 | $179,100 | $390,300 |
| 2024 | $6,753 | $546,800 | $179,100 | $367,700 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $497,400 | $160,300 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $5,695 | $441,700 | $153,800 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $5,695 | $419,700 | $136,800 | $282,900 |
| 2020 | $5,634 | $427,800 | $136,600 | $291,200 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $416,900 | $136,600 | $280,300 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $405,600 | $136,600 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $385,600 | $130,800 | $254,800 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $342,500 | $130,800 | $211,700 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $301,600 | $130,800 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map