38 Irven St Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,823 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Irven St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $387,456, approximately $269 per square foot. 38 Irven St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $182,200 | $58,000 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $5,979 | $113,200 | $44,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $113,200 | $44,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $6,036 | $113,200 | $44,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $5,705 | $113,200 | $44,000 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $5,690 | $113,200 | $44,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map