38 Irving St Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $598,931 - $770,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Irving St, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $684,466, approximately $620 per square foot. 38 Irving St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cambria Center For The Gifted Child, and Martin De Porres School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Saldana Ezequiel
Bought by
Suazo Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Holton Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suazo Javier | $507,740 | -- | |
| -- | $397,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,226 | $428 | $198 | $230 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $428 | $198 | $230 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $428 | $198 | $230 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $428 | $198 | $230 |
| 2021 | $10,965 | $409 | $189 | $220 |
| 2020 | $7,727 | $489 | $470 | $19 |
| 2019 | $6,946 | $489 | $441 | $48 |