38 Jerome Ave Uncasville, CT 06382
Oxoboxo River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Jerome Ave, Uncasville, CT 06382 and is currently estimated at $329,863, approximately $253 per square foot. 38 Jerome Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Leonard J. Tyl Middle School, Montville High School, and Bradley School-New London Regional.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1992
Sold by
Benson Agnes
Bought by
Britton David and Britton Sonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton David | $90,000 | -- | |
| Britton David | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britton David | $63,500 | |
| Closed | Britton David | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $141,820 | $31,220 | $110,600 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $141,820 | $31,220 | $110,600 |
| 2023 | $3,938 | $141,820 | $31,220 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $141,820 | $31,220 | $110,600 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $115,600 | $30,850 | $84,750 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $115,600 | $30,850 | $84,750 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $115,600 | $30,850 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $115,600 | $30,840 | $84,760 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $115,600 | $30,840 | $84,760 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $107,080 | $38,530 | $68,550 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $107,080 | $38,530 | $68,550 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $107,080 | $38,530 | $68,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map