38 John Dr Annandale, NJ 08801
Estimated Value: $607,848 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 John Dr, Annandale, NJ 08801 and is currently estimated at $684,462, approximately $314 per square foot. 38 John Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Spruce Run School, Patrick McGaheran School, and Round Valley School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,195 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $11,819 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2022 | $11,488 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2021 | $10,845 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $11,025 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2019 | $10,845 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2018 | $10,723 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $10,379 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2016 | $10,367 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2015 | $10,432 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
| 2014 | $10,195 | $409,100 | $135,500 | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map