38 Krom Rd Olivebridge, NY 12461
Olive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Krom Rd, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and is currently estimated at $914,004, approximately $584 per square foot. 38 Krom Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Catskill Farms Inc
Bought by
Dateresa Landry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,200
Outstanding Balance
$547,362
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dateresa Landry | $749,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dateresa Landry | $599,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,139 | $825,000 | $70,800 | $754,200 |
| 2024 | $10,794 | $710,500 | $70,800 | $639,700 |
| 2023 | $10,384 | $710,500 | $70,800 | $639,700 |
| 2022 | $370 | $710,500 | $70,800 | $639,700 |
| 2021 | $370 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map