38 Kyle Dr Phillipsburg, NJ 08865
Estimated Value: $422,107 - $573,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Kyle Dr, Phillipsburg, NJ 08865 and is currently estimated at $517,027, approximately $337 per square foot. 38 Kyle Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Lopatcong Elementary School, Lopatcong Township Middle School, and Saints Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Ldlj Associates Lp
Bought by
Sinatra Joseph C and Sinatra Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinatra Joseph C | $204,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,770 | $293,600 | $93,800 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $8,394 | $293,600 | $93,800 | $199,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map