38 Labaw Dr Cranbury, NJ 08512
Estimated Value: $570,325 - $653,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Labaw Dr, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and is currently estimated at $615,331, approximately $300 per square foot. 38 Labaw Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including The Cranbury School, E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings, and SciCore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Cranbury
Bought by
Rourke Harold and Rourke Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke Harold | $387,319 | -- | |
| -- | $387,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $6,679 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $6,583 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2021 | $6,609 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $6,646 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2017 | $7,081 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2015 | $7,011 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
| 2014 | $7,037 | $369,400 | $109,200 | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map