38 Lariat Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $100,463 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lariat, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $142,366, approximately $741 per square foot. 38 Lariat is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Cadena Maria Martha
Bought by
Cadena Maria Martha and Rodriguez Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Cadena Maria Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadena Maria Martha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadena Maria Martha | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $89,551 | $54,133 | $35,418 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,518 | $44,100 | $35,418 |
| 2023 | $659 | $71,829 | $44,100 | $27,729 |
| 2022 | $701 | $68,679 | $40,950 | $27,729 |
| 2021 | $734 | $46,938 | $31,500 | $15,438 |
| 2020 | $683 | $36,370 | $22,500 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $657 | $36,370 | $22,500 | $13,870 |
| 2018 | $88 | $36,370 | $22,500 | $13,870 |
| 2017 | $502 | $28,071 | $22,500 | $13,870 |
| 2016 | $456 | $25,519 | $22,500 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,199 | $14,250 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map