Estimated Value: $300,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lawrence Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $363,220, approximately $390 per square foot. 38 Lawrence Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $288,300 | $132,000 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $288,300 | $132,000 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $206,800 | $73,500 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $206,800 | $73,500 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $188,400 | $73,500 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $188,400 | $73,500 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $188,400 | $73,500 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $188,400 | $73,500 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $118,500 | $48,000 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $118,500 | $48,000 | $70,500 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $118,500 | $48,000 | $70,500 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $118,500 | $48,000 | $70,500 |
| 2012 | $1,879 | $118,548 | $48,000 | $70,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map