38 Lehner St Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $195,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lehner St, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $177,733, approximately $121 per square foot. 38 Lehner St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Chilton Elementary School, Chilton Middle School, and Chilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Kubichka Amy L and Trafford Amy L
Bought by
Kubichka Amy L and Kubichka Gregory A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubichka Amy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kubichka Amy L | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,620 | $76,300 | $11,700 | $64,600 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $76,300 | $11,700 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $76,300 | $11,700 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $76,300 | $11,700 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $67,700 | $11,700 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $78,600 | $11,700 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $78,600 | $11,700 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map